| 6 Dic 2026-00:00
Alzola FC
g g g g e
- : -
Fénix FC
e p p e p
días
horas
minutos
segundos
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Alzola FC 74% Draw 11% Fénix FC 15%
5,0 – 2,7 goals per side Expected Goals
5-2 4% chance Most Likely Score
98% model Over 2.5 Goals
92% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
ALZ · at home FEN · away
3,29 Goals scored per game 3,67
1,86 Goals conceded per game 4,50
1,11x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1,44x
0,73x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1,53x
Average: 2,95 home goals and 2,55 away goals per game in both clubs' games
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Based on 10 + 10 recent games in all competitions (attack × defence × both clubs' average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
ALZ
- : -
FEN
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
AMI
- : -
CON
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
PEÑ
- : -
AWO
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
WOL
- : -
RPY
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
BIZ
- : -
CHO
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
DIN
- : -
GEC
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
ECI
- : -
DON
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
GUA
- : -
RED
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
INT
- : -
MBA
División Élite 2026/27 - Fase Regular
Partido de la semana 8
RAM
- : -
UNI
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Alzola FC
Last game lineup vs Mbarete Bronco (H) 3-3
Fénix FC
Last game lineup vs Real PY (A) 5-1
Head to Head1 meeting
05 Jul 2026 Fénix FC 0-1 Alzola FC
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents3 shared in the last 10 games
Opponent Alzola FC ALZ Fénix FC FEN
Points on these 3 9 of 9 · 3,00 per game 5 of 18 · 0,83 per game
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Form & Points per Game
Alzola FC Local
D W W W W
2,50 8-1-1 PPG Overall
2,29 5-1-1 PPG at Home
3,00 3-0-0 PPG Away
D 01 Nov HMbarete Bronco 3-3
W 25 Oct ALa Paz FC 1-0
W 11 Oct HBad Wolves FC 2-1
W 04 Oct HCondes FC 2-0
W 27 Sep AFC Mi Peña 8-3
Fénix FC Visitante
L D L L D
1,00 2-4-4 PPG Overall
1,00 1-1-2 PPG at Home
1,00 1-3-2 PPG Away
L 01 Nov AReal PY 1-5
D 25 Oct ARed Falcons FC 4-4
L 11 Oct HCondes FC 0-1
L 04 Oct HBad Wolves FC 1-2
D 27 Sep ADone FC 5-5
Venue form: Alzola FC at home +129% on points per game vs Fénix FC away (2,29 vs 1,00)
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
35 days rest
Last game · Dom 1 Nov · División Élite 2026/27 Alzola FC 3-3 Mbarete Bronco 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Dom 13 Dic · Guaraní v Alzola FC (A)
35 days rest
Last game · Dom 1 Nov · División Élite 2026/27 Real PY 5-1 Fénix FC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Dom 13 Dic · Union FC v Fénix FC (A)
Team Comparison10 / 10 games
Alzola FC Local
Overall Local Visitante
Jugado 10 7 3
Win % 80% 71% 100%
Goals per game 4,90 5,14 4,33
Anotados 3,30 3,29 3,33
Concedidos 1,60 1,86 1,00
Both teams scored 60% 71% 33%
Clean sheets 40% 29% 67%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
Fénix FC Visitante
Overall Local Visitante
Jugado 10 4 6
Win % 20% 25% 17%
Goals per game 6,10 3,00 8,17
Anotados 2,80 1,50 3,67
Concedidos 3,30 1,50 4,50
Both teams scored 90% 75% 100%
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score 10% 25% 0%
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Alzola FC ALZ Fénix FC FEN Average Avg League
Over 0,5 100% 10/10 100% 10/10 100% –
Over 1,5 70% 7/10 90% 9/10 80% 93%
Over 2,5 60% 6/10 80% 8/10 70% 93%
Over 3,5 50% 5/10 70% 7/10 60% 89%
Over 4,5 50% 5/10 60% 6/10 55% –
Under 2,5 40% 4/10 20% 2/10 30% 7%
Both teams score
BTTS 60% 6/10 90% 9/10 75% 89%
BTTS & win 40% 4/10 20% 2/10 30% –
BTTS & over 2.5 60% 6/10 80% 8/10 70% –
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = División Élite 2026/27 (27 games, 7,56 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Alzola FC scored 23 in 7 home games Fénix FC scored 22 in 6 away games
Alzola FC ALZ Fénix FC FEN
Scored over 0,5 100% 10/10 90% 9/10
Scored over 1,5 60% 6/10 60% 6/10
Scored over 2,5 40% 4/10 50% 5/10
Failed to score 0% 0/10 10% 1/10
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Streakscurrent runs · last 10 games
9 Unbeaten last loss 10 games ago
10 Anotados all of the last 10 games
8 Longest win run in the last 10 games
5 Without a win last win 6 games ago
10 Concedidos all of the last 10 games
2 Anotados in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Over 2.5 goals in a row
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Alzola FC
Anotados · 32 59% 19% 22% 0% 0% 0%
Concedidos · 16 69% 19% 12% 0% 0% 0%
Fénix FC
Anotados · 28 47% 21% 32% 0% 0% 0%
Concedidos · 32 47% 28% 19% 6% 0% 0%
89% Scored first 22%
0% Goals after 75' 0%
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Scored first: Alzola FC 8 of 9, Fénix FC 2 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
20%80%
Leading 1 Level 4 Trailing 0
1,40 points per game At half-time
100% 1 of 1 Led at HT, won
– Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 14
At half-time
14%29%57%
Leading 1 Level 2 Trailing 4
0,71 points per game At half-time
100% 1 of 1 Led at HT, won
50% 2 of 4 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 12
3 Points won from losing positions in 2 · 8 games 7
2 Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 4 games 5
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games)
Likely Scorerslast 10 games
Alzola FC 33 goals
1 Charly Sanchez 1 pen 9 2,38 per 90 27%
2 Fernando Rivarola 9 2,08 per 90 27%
3 Edgar Leguizamon 3 5,40 per 90 9%
4 Domingo Ortega 3 0,90 per 90 9%
5 Álvaro Saucedo Centurion 2 0,90 per 90 6%
Fénix FC 28 goals
1 Carlos Ismael 6 1,23 per 90 21%
2 Álvaro Almanza Morón 5 1,15 per 90 18%
3 Lorenzo Paredes Pereira 5 1,03 per 90 18%
4 Wilmer Palermo Guamán Pulla 3 0,69 per 90 11%
5 Hugo Alexander Espinoza Quezada 2 0,60 per 90 7%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Not enough games this season (Alzola FC: 2, Fénix FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
StandingsDivisión Élite 2026/27 · before kick‑off
#
Equipo
J
G
E
P
GF
GC
DG
PT
···
5 ▲
2
2
0
0
14
7
7
6
6 ▲
Real PY
g p g
>
3
2
0
1
14
10
4
6
7 ▼
2
1
1
0
4
3
1
4
8 ▲
3
1
1
1
9
8
1
4
9 ▼
2
1
0
1
9
9
0
3
···
15 ▲
2
0
1
1
7
8
-1
1
16 ▼
2
0
1
1
5
7
-2
1
17 ▼
2
0
1
1
5
9
-4
1
18
Sport Geco
e p p
>
3
0
1
2
11
16
-5
1
19
Amigos CF
p e p
>
3
0
1
2
8
17
-9
1
···
Latest Games
Alzola FC
G G G G E
División Élite
1 Nov 2026
- 13:00
Alzola FC
3 3
Mbarete Bronco
División Élite
25 Oct 2026
- 19:30
La Paz FC
0 1
Alzola FC
División Élite
11 Oct 2026
- 18:00
Alzola FC
2 1
Bad Wolves FC
División Élite
4 Oct 2026
- 18:00
Alzola FC
2 0
Condes FC
División Élite
27 Sep 2026
- 17:00
FC Mi Peña
3 8
Alzola FC
Fénix FC
E P P E P
División Élite
1 Nov 2026
- 16:00
Real PY
5 1
Fénix FC
División Élite
25 Oct 2026
- 14:00
Red Falcons FC
4 4
Fénix FC
División Élite
11 Oct 2026
- 17:00
Fénix FC
0 1
Condes FC
División Élite
4 Oct 2026
- 17:00
Fénix FC
1 2
Bad Wolves FC
División Élite
27 Sep 2026
- 18:00
Done FC
5 5
Fénix FC